QFTGooners wrote:
Gladiator. Best Fucking Movie Ever.
HotFuzz
Shaun of the Dead
300
Gone in 60 Seconds
GoldenEye
Saving Private Ryan
Apocalypse Now
Shaun of the Dead
300
Gone in 60 Seconds
GoldenEye
Saving Private Ryan
Apocalypse Now
The Big Lebowski
Shaun Of The Dead
I Went Down
Irreversible (I get a sick kick out of watching it with 'first timers' to see their response!)
Anything By John Carpenter (Big trouble in Little China, The Thing, Prince Of Darkness... )
Glengarry Glen Ross
Jaws
The Shining
Fear X
Withnail And I
Reservoir Dogs
Love, Honour & Obey
Anchor Man
Wake Up Ron Burgundy
The Wedding Crashers
Freddy Got Fingered
2001: A Space Odyssey
Rambo
Rocky
Fargo
Shaun Of The Dead
I Went Down
Irreversible (I get a sick kick out of watching it with 'first timers' to see their response!)
Anything By John Carpenter (Big trouble in Little China, The Thing, Prince Of Darkness... )
Glengarry Glen Ross
Jaws
The Shining
Fear X
Withnail And I
Reservoir Dogs
Love, Honour & Obey
Anchor Man
Wake Up Ron Burgundy
The Wedding Crashers
Freddy Got Fingered
2001: A Space Odyssey
Rambo
Rocky
Fargo
Gladiator
Casino Royale
Ocenas 11
Titanic (I LIKED IT MMMK!)
Braveheart
Rush hour 2
Austin powers 2
2 Fast 2 Furious
Armageddon
Probably more but that is what comes to mind therefor what I can actually really say I can watch time and time again.
Martyn
Casino Royale
Ocenas 11
Titanic (I LIKED IT MMMK!)
Braveheart
Rush hour 2
Austin powers 2
2 Fast 2 Furious
Armageddon
Probably more but that is what comes to mind therefor what I can actually really say I can watch time and time again.
Martyn
I've watched "Jurassic park" countlss times so I guess that'd be mine.
[Blinking eyes thing]
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/tzyon
Steam: http://steamcommunity.com/id/tzyon
1. "Pulp Fiction," 1994.
2. "The Sixth Sense," 1999
3. "Toy Story," 1995.
4. "Forrest Gump," 1994.
5. "Platoon," 1986.
6. "The Shawshank Redemption," 1994.
7. "Raiders of the Lost Ark," 1981.
8. "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring," 2001.
9. "Apocalypse Now," " 1979.
10. "To Kill a Mockingbird," 1962.
11. "The Graduate," 1967
12. "Saving Private Ryan," 1998.
13. "2001: A Space Odyssey," 1968.
14. "Star Wars," 1977.
15. "Akira," 1988.
16. "Mononoke-hime," 1997.
17. "The Last King of Scotland," 2006.
18. "Jaws," 1975.
19. "Malcolm X," 1992.
20. "The Wizard of Oz," 1939.
2. "The Sixth Sense," 1999
3. "Toy Story," 1995.
4. "Forrest Gump," 1994.
5. "Platoon," 1986.
6. "The Shawshank Redemption," 1994.
7. "Raiders of the Lost Ark," 1981.
8. "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring," 2001.
9. "Apocalypse Now," " 1979.
10. "To Kill a Mockingbird," 1962.
11. "The Graduate," 1967
12. "Saving Private Ryan," 1998.
13. "2001: A Space Odyssey," 1968.
14. "Star Wars," 1977.
15. "Akira," 1988.
16. "Mononoke-hime," 1997.
17. "The Last King of Scotland," 2006.
18. "Jaws," 1975.
19. "Malcolm X," 1992.
20. "The Wizard of Oz," 1939.
Full Metal Jacket
The Usual Suspects
Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back
Apocalypse Now Redux
Saving Private Ryan
The Big Red One
The Battle of the Bulge
The Usual Suspects
Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back
Apocalypse Now Redux
Saving Private Ryan
The Big Red One
The Battle of the Bulge
300
Saving Private Ryan
Black Hawk Down
Shaun of the Dead
Akira
Ghost in the Shell
Leon: The Professional
The Star Wars Saga (mostly The Empire Strikes Back though)
oh and Jurrasic Park, i love that movie
Saving Private Ryan
Black Hawk Down
Shaun of the Dead
Akira
Ghost in the Shell
Leon: The Professional
The Star Wars Saga (mostly The Empire Strikes Back though)
oh and Jurrasic Park, i love that movie
Last edited by deadlikeme667 (2007-06-25 22:47:12)